Skip to main content

Search the Site

Your Cart

A photo of the indoor mercado from Juntos Festival 2024.
Juntos Festival - Latino Heritage Month

Juntos Festival 2026

We are partnering with local vendors to bring you a heritage-inspired mercado (market) experience. Complete with opportunities to shop, eat, connect, and more, our Juntos Festival will be lively and interactive for the whole familia to enjoy! Stop by to support Latino-owned businesses, gather in community, and celebrate togetherness.

Comida for a Cause

Siete is proud to match all Food & Beverage purchases with a donation to Latinitas in support of their mission to empower girls and their communities through culturally relevant education throughout the Austin and San Antonio metro areas. ¡Buen Provecho!

LHM Flourish LHM Flourish

family taking a photo
A family walking into the Juntos Festival beneath a Siete banner.
Heritage Inspired - Latino Heritage Month
shoppers at the Juntos festival
Two women wearing colorful floral headdresses.
LHM Flourish LHM Flourish
Siete Juntos Festival

Join Us In Celebration of Latino Heritage Month

September 13, 2026
11am-5pm CT

Fair Market
1100 E 5th St. Austin, TX 78702

The front of the Fair Market hall hung with Siete banners.

Family Friendly Public Mercado

Artists & Makers

Beaded by Sandy • Martfoot Made Clay Goods • Hutto Soap & Candle Co. • Honeywood • Piel Morena Imports • Castelo Designs • Laurel Small Batch Goods • ELLA by Anto • In The Crew 512 • Flor Keeps • Mazapán Paper Co. • Armonía • Moti Jewelry • Frond Plant Shop • JZD • Sol& • TOMO mags • Luna Chéndi

Food

Vecinos Tacos • Buen Provecho Coffee • Acero Hearts •
Paprika

Entertainment

Corazón Latino Dance Studio • Mariachi Relampago • Roy Lozano’s Ballet Folklórico de Texas

LHM Flourish
LHM Flourish

Together, we spark the future.

A young family smiling for a photograph.
Two women dancing in traditional dresses.
Juntos Festival
Two women standing in front of a Siete banner.
Inside the Fair Market hall for Juntos Festival 2024.
dancing
shopping
vendor at Juntos Festival
Fair Market Juntos Fest
Juntos Festival
shop siete at juntos festival
family at juntos fest
Juntos Festival
vendor at Juntos Festival
LHM Flourish
LHM Flourish

Upcoming Events